NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  CURRENT AUCTION

  Browse catalog
  After sales/Results


  Catalog eBook


  LIVE BIDDING

  Explainations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS CATALOGS

  Browse catalog XXXIX

  Browse catalog XXXVIII

  Browse catalog XXXVII

  Browse catalog XXXVI

  Browse catalog XXXV

  Browse catalog XXXIV

  Browse catalog XXXIII

  Browse catalog XXXII

  Browse catalog XXXI

  Browse catalog XXX

  Browse catalog XXIX

  Browse catalog XXVIII

  Browse catalog XXVII

  Browse catalog XXVI

  Browse catalog XXV

  Browse catalog XXIV

  Browse catalog XXIII

  Browse catalog XXII

  Browse catalog XXI

  Browse catalog XX

  Browse catalog XIX

HSK Auction catalog XL  

The after sale period of the auction has started.
If you want to buy a certain lot, please register first.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: 1  2  [3]  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 

All prices are in EuroSort by
LotDescriptionDateStarting priceSold
169London, South Park & Leadville Railroad01.03.1883300,00unsold
170Long Run Coal & Iron Co.02.01.188380,0085,00
171Louisville, Evansville & St. Louis Consolidated Railroad30.10.1889380,00unsold
172Louisville, New Albany & Chicago Railway10.10.1870200,00220,00 v
173Macon & Brunswick Railroad01.12.1869800,001.200,00
174Manati Sugar Co.10.09.1912160,00160,00
175Marietta & North Georgia Railway01.01.1887100,00110,00
176Maritima Amerika - Konvolut (50 Stücke im Album)200,00unsold
177Mason City & Fort Dodge Railroad12.03.1902380,00380,00
178Memphis & Little Rock Railway02.12.1873180,00190,00
179Memphis, Selma & Brunswick Railroad01.07.1882150,00unsold
180Merchants Bank04.04.1840300,00400,00
181Merchants Exchange Bank of Bristol, Tenn.08.11.1890150,00160,00
182Messembria Mineral and Timber Co.14.07.189175,00unsold
183Mexican Gulf Railway (State of Louisiana)11.03.1840500,00unsold
184Miami Valley Railway01.11.1876300,00440,00
185Miami Valley Railway10.05.1877800,00unsold
186Mill Creek Coal and Coke Co.03.01.189050,0050,00
187Milwaukee & Minnesota Railroad25.05.1867500,00unsold
188Minneapolis, St. Paul & Sault Ste. Marie Railway03.02.1911200,00200,00
189Mississippi Central Railroad15.12.1873100,00unsold
190Monsanto Company01.01.198050,00unsold
191Montclair Railway31.10.1868240,00unsold
192Montgomery & West Point Railroad01.06.1867150,00unsold
193Montgomery & West Point Railroad01.06.186775,00unsold
194Morris and Essex Mutual Coal Co.15.10.187980,0080,00
195Mt. Penn Gravity Railroad11.04.1892150,00unsold
196Nashville, Chattanooga & St. Louis Railway18.03.1917500,00unsold
197Natchez, Jackson & Columbus Railroad20.06.1890600,00unsold
198Natchez, Red River & Texas Railroad19.06.1886500,00500,00
199Natchitoches & Red River Valley Railway27.04.19011.200,00unsold
200National Air Pageant Inc.100,00unsold
201National Bank of Kutztown27.01.1872180,00180,00
202National Bank of Troy27.03.1884150,00180,00
203National Citizens Bank of Charles Town15.08.1904150,00150,00
204National Savings & Loan Association27.06.1893150,00170,00
205National Savings & Loan Association02.12.1893150,00209,00
206Nebo Coal Co.05.09.1884100,00100,00
207Nebraska Railway29.06.1914240,00unsold
208Nevada & Oregon Railroad16.09.1881400,00440,00
209New Britain National Bank09.12.194980,00110,00
210New Jersey Junction Railroad (OU John Pierpont Morgan)30.06.1886120,00150,00
211New Orleans, Jackson & Great Northern Railroad14.06.1855600,00600,00
212New Orleans, Mobile & Chicago Railroad02.05.1910100,00unsold
213New Orleans, Mobile & Chicago Railroad28.07.1910100,00100,00
214New York and Scranton Coal Co.22.10.1857120,00unsold
215New York, Boston & Montreal Railway01.02.1873200,00unsold
216New York & Havre Steam Ship Co.13.11.1867300,00unsold
217New York & Oswego Midland Railroad17.12.1869750,00750,00
218New York Railways (4 Stücke)100,00100,00 n
219Nicaragua Canal Construction Co.11.05.1892200,00380,00
220Nicaragua Company12.07.1895200,00unsold
221Nicaragua Company16.07.1895240,00240,00
222No-Wood River Oil Co.07.03.188950,00unsold
223North Georgia Mineral Railway17.12.1917200,00220,00
224North Mountain Coal Co. of Pennsylvania10.12.1873100,00100,00
225North Western Railroad17.11.1856800,00unsold
226North-West Portage Railroad01.01.1844200,00200,00
227Northern Pacific Railroad18.05.1896200,00unsold
228Northern Pacific Railway10.11.1896100,00unsold
229Northern Pacific Railway10.11.1896100,00unsold
230Northern Railroad (of New Hampshire)18.02.1895280,00280,00
231Nowland Aircraft Manufacturing Co.12.03.1931200,00unsold
232Ocean Beach Railroad05.07.18881.000,001.100,00
233Ocean Floating Safe Co.30.05.1917380,00380,00
234Ocean Steam Navigation Co.12.03.1849500,00500,00
235Oceanic Petroleum Co.05.10.1864150,00150,00
236Omaha Southern Railway01.07.1904200,00200,00
237Oregon Pacific Railroad03.01.1890280,00unsold
238Oregon Railway and Navigation Co.12.11.18891.000,001.100,00
239Oregon Steam Navigation Co.15.05.1874180,00180,00
240Oregon & Washington Territory Railroad30.04.18911.000,00unsold
241Oxford National Bank20.09.1865150,00160,00
242Pacific Railway Co. in Nebraska07.06.1909600,00unsold
243Pennsylvania & Ohio Coal & Iron Mining Co.29.07.1880120,00120,00
244Pennsylvania Railroad01.05.1900150,00170,00
245Pennsylvania Railroad12.07.1900150,00260,00
246People‘s Transportation Co.20.05.1865180,00200,00
247Perry Oil Co.19.04.1864100,00unsold
248Perth Amboy & Woodbridge Railroad09.01.1892300,00unsold
249Philadelphia Cannel Coal Co.05.10.1875100,00unsold
250Philadelphia & Chester County Railroad01.07.1881200,00220,00
251Philadelphia & Reading Railroad01.07.1882120,00130,00
252Philadelphia & Southern Mail Steamship Co.13.03.1868150,00180,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: 1  2  [3]  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 

 

Share Spotlight:
Banco de Felanitx
Banco de Felanitx
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
November, 4 2021:
36. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
January, 6 2022:
37. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
February, 26 2022:
121. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
April, 7 2022:
38. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
May, 28 2022:
XLI. Auction Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor

Latest News:
May, 31 2021:
XL. HSK-Auction - results now online!
May, 26 2021:
XL. HSK-Auction on May 29th, 2021 at our company headquarters - Only 3 days left for online bidding!
May, 1 2021:
XL. HSK-Auction on May 29, 2021 // 1438 lots - starting price over 350,000 Euro // Catalog already online!
February, 25 2020:
XXXIX. HSK-Auction - results now online!
February, 18 2020:
XXXIX. HSK-Auction - Only 3 days left for online bidding!

© 2021 Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor für Historische Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@historische-wertpapiere.de