NEWS | AUCTIONS | SERVICE | ABOUT US 

 AUCTIONS

  Information

  Explanations

  Terms and Conditions

  Consignor Contract

  Newsletter


  CURRENT AUCTION

  Browse catalog
  After sales/Results



  LIVE BIDDING

  Explainations



  CUSTOMER AREA

  Login

  Free registration


  PREVIOUS CATALOGS

  Browse catalog XLII

  Browse catalog XLI

  Browse catalog XL

  Browse catalog XXXIX

  Browse catalog XXXVIII

  Browse catalog XXXVII

  Browse catalog XXXVI

  Browse catalog XXXV

  Browse catalog XXXIV

  Browse catalog XXXIII

  Browse catalog XXXII

  Browse catalog XXXI

  Browse catalog XXX

  Browse catalog XXIX

  Browse catalog XXVIII

  Browse catalog XXVII

  Browse catalog XXVI

  Browse catalog XXV

  Browse catalog XXIV

  Browse catalog XXIII

  Browse catalog XXII

  Browse catalog XXI

  Browse catalog XX

  Browse catalog XIX

HSK Auction catalog XLIII  

The after sale period of the auction has started.
If you want to buy a certain lot, please register first.


Please click on the lot number for further details.

You have entered the folowing search phrase:

 


Page: 1  [2]  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 

All prices are in EuroSort by
LotDescriptionDateStarting priceSold
85Farmingdale & Squan Village Rail Road08.03.187560,0085,00
86Ferro Monte Railroad16.02.1894100,00100,00
87Florida Fruit Exchange01.12.1887400,00unsold
88Florida Midland Railway24.11.18841.000,00unsold
89Fonda, Johnstown & Gloversville Railroad27.01.191380,00unsold
90Foreign Company17.07.1902100,00unsold
91Fort Wayne, Jackson & Saginaw Railroad26.09.1870100,00100,00
92Franklin and Megantic Railway07.10.1904120,00120,00
93Franklin Institute of the State of Pennsylvania for Promotion of the Mechanic Arts11.11.191475,00unsold
94Gagnier-Griffin Suspended Railway Bridge24.05.1894180,00unsold
95Galveston Bay & Texas Land Co.16.10.1830300,00340,00
96Galveston, La Porte & Houston Railway01.04.1895120,00120,00
97Georgia & Florida Railway19.05.191980,00unsold
98Germania Petroleum Co.28.11.186580,0080,00
99Gettysburg & Harrisburg Railway30.07.189160,00unsold
100Giant Powder Co.29.12.1919120,00120,00 n
101Gold Mining Co. of Colorado06.09.1864260,00unsold
102Golden Conqueror Mines Inc.28.01.193650,0050,00
103Grand Junction Railroad & Depot Co.28.07.18511.000,001.000,00
104Great European American Emigration Land Co.24.10.1868240,00unsold
105Gulf & Ship Island Railroad21.05.1905100,00unsold
106Harlem Associated Heirs Title Company14.08.1895260,00380,00
107Harrisburg, Portsmouth, Mount Joy & Lancaster Railroad06.07.1857130,00140,00
108Hawaiian Telegraph Co.06.11.1878180,00unsold
109Hibernia Consolidated Mining Co.21.05.1881180,00unsold
110Housatonic Railroad06.02.1888280,00unsold
111Hudson River Bridge Company at Albany21.09.1868100,00150,00
112Illinois Central Railroad21.09.1865300,00unsold
113Illinois Central Railroad02.06.1873280,00unsold
114Indiana & Illinois Central Railway01.02.1854750,00unsold
115Inter-State Car Trust Equipment Co. (3 Stücke)200,00unsold
116International Gordon Bennett Race01.01.1912150,00150,00
117International Railways of Central America (3 Stücke)100,00unsold
118Ironton Railroad02.01.1865120,00120,00
119Juniper Gold Mining Co.01.10.1883140,00unsold
120Kansas City & Northern Connecting Railroad01.01.189780,00unsold
121Kansas City & Northern Connecting Railroad11.12.1897180,00unsold
122Kansas City, St. Joseph & Council Bluffs Railroad08.06.1925120,00130,00
123Kingfield and Dead River Railway06.10.1904150,00unsold
124Klondike, Yukon and Copper River Co.19.03.1898280,00unsold
125Lake Erie, Franklin & Clarion Railroad06.03.1916120,00unsold
126Lake Shore & Michigan Southern Railway02.09.1869150,00150,00
127Leadville & Gunnison Gold & Silver Mining29.04.1882120,00unsold
128Lebanon Springs Railroad10.02.186880,0080,00
129Little Rock & Memphis Railroad05.01.188960,0065,00
130Long Island National Bank of New York19.06.1926100,00unsold
131Los Angeles, Pasadena & Glendale Railway10.10.1889180,00unsold
132Louisiana Tehuantepec Company01.08.1858300,00unsold
133Madeira-Mamoré Railway Co.01.10.1910100,00100,00
134Madison, Illinois & St. Louis Railway19.03.1909150,00unsold
135Marine Airport Corp.28.02.1941200,00unsold
136Marquette, Houghton & Ontonagon Railroad27.09.1886750,00unsold
137Martin’s Creek Railway17.03.1893280,00unsold
138Mason City & Fort Dodge Railroad12.03.1902500,00unsold
139Merchants Steamship Co.20.06.1866150,00150,00
140Mexican International Railroad06.08.1897160,00unsold
141Michigan Central Railroad (OU Cornelius Vanderbilt II)01.03.188180,0080,00
142Milwaukee & Minnesota Railroad27.12.1862500,00unsold
143Milwaukee & Minnesota Railroad25.05.1867400,00unsold
144Mississippi Central Railroad13.06.1854180,00220,00
145Mississippi Valley Co.13.06.187980,0080,00 n
146Missouri, Kansas & Texas Railway (OU John D. Rockefeller)01.07.1891480,00unsold
147Missouri River Railway01.06.1909120,00unsold
148Mobile & Birmingham Railway01.02.1887400,00unsold
149Morganfield and Atlanta Railroad08.05.190760,0080,00
150Morganfield and Atlanta Railroad09.03.192860,00unsold
151Morganfield and Atlanta Railroad28.02.193560,00unsold
152Mt. Tamalpais & Muir Woods Railway10.04.1922180,00180,00 n
153Municipality of Pará (Belem) 5 % Funding Bonds of 191501.07.1916150,00unsold
154National Bank of Kansas City06.11.1891240,00unsold
155National Boat and Engine Co.01.12.1910150,00unsold
156National Docks Railway02.04.1904100,00100,00
157New Castle & Franklin Railroad30.06.1873150,00unsold
158New Gomez Mena Sugar Company120,00unsold
159New Jersey Junction Railroad (OU John Pierpont Morgan)30.06.1886120,00unsold
160New Jersey & New York Railroad27.11.1885100,00100,00
161New Mexico Mining Co.09.09.185750,0051,00
162New Orleans Board of Trade Ltd.17.11.1903180,00180,00 n
163New York Auto-Telegraph Co.08.12.1885100,00110,00
164New York Central & Hudson River Railroad15.07.190380,0080,00
165New York & Harlem Railroad (OU C. Vanderbilt)27.06.1865140,00160,00
166New York & Harlem Railroad (OU W.K. Vanderbilt)04.12.1900100,00110,00
167New York & Ohio Railway01.04.1890180,00180,00
168New York & Oswego Midland Railroad17.12.1869380,00400,00
All prices are in Euro

Page: 1  [2]  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18 

 

Share Spotlight:
Cincinnati, Portsmouth & Virginia Railroad
Cincinnati, Portsmouth & Virginia Railroad
Show Share
Show Auction
Order catalog

Next auctions:
July, 4 2024:
47. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH
August, 24 2024:
30th General meeting AG für Historische Wertpapiere
October, 5 2024:
126. Auction Freunde Historischer Wertpapiere
November, 7 2024:
48. Live Auction of Deutsche Wertpapierauktionen GmbH

Latest News:
June, 2 2024:
XLIII. HSK-Auction - results now online!
May, 28 2024:
XLIII. HSK-Auction for stocks and bonds - Only 3 days left for online bidding!
April, 20 2024:
43. HSK-Auction on June 1, 2024 // 1430 lots - starting price near 350,000 Euro // Catalog already online!
June, 5 2023:
XLII. HSK-Auction - results now online!
May, 30 2023:
XLII. HSK-Auction for stocks and bonds - Only 3 days left for online bidding!

© 2024 Hanseatisches Sammlerkontor für Historische Wertpapiere - All rights reserved - Imprint | Data Protection - T: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 33 - F: +49 (0)5331 / 9755 55 - E: info@historische-wertpapiere.de